Ugh! Where’s the toilet?

Image

Wonder why Sadako walks like that? ^^D

S. H. FIguarts Sadako looking for the toilet

‘gotta pee…

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “Ugh! Where’s the toilet?

    • I like them both… and The Grudge (original asian version)… and Insidious. ^_^
      The Ring / Ringu sets a trend in horror. Suddenly, all ghost ladies have long hair, white dress and walks odd. ^^D
      No more floating from the floor and appearing suddenly like the old days. LOL.

      Like

      • Yeah.. It did bring in a new Era for female ghosts.. I need to check out the original Grudge. I honestly did not care too much for the American version. Now Insidious was pretty damn good! Have you watched the original Let the Right Ones In?

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s